Warning: fopen(/home2/clickerf/public_html/tfam/genlog.txt): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/clickerf/public_html/tfam/log.php on line 48

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home2/clickerf/public_html/tfam/log.php:48) in /home2/clickerf/public_html/tfam/genlib.php on line 57
Archdeacon, Mary Beatrice b. 1476 The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England d. 1564 The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England

Archdeacon, Mary Beatrice

Female 1476 - 1564  (88 years)


Personal Information    |    Media    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All

  • Name Archdeacon, Mary Beatrice  [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
    Born 1476  The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
    Gender Female 
    Died 1564  The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
    Buried 1564  England Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
    Person ID I25240  The Thoma Family
    Last Modified 26 Oct 2017 

    Father Archdeacon, Thomas Fitz Alan,   b. 1446, The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1556, Oswestry Mersete St. Asaph Welsh, Selattyn, Shropshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 110 years) 
    Relationship natural 
    Mother Beckmen, Sarah,   b. 1450, The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1500, England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 50 years) 
    Relationship natural 
    Married 1470  The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Find all individuals with events at this location  [3, 5, 8
    Family ID F9188  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Cole, John Esquire,   b. Abt 1470, Exmouth, Devon, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Nov 1543, The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 73 years) 
    Married Abt 1516  The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
    Children 
     1. Cole, Thomas Collis,   b. 1494, The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Apr 1571, Northampton, Northamptonshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years)  [natural]
    Last Modified 26 Oct 2017 
    Family ID F9187  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 1476 - The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - Abt 1516 - The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 1564 - The Slade House, Cornwood, Devon, England Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 1564 - England Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Photos
    ARCHDEACON, Mary.jpg
    ARCHDEACON, Mary.jpg

  • Notes 
    • Mary Cole (Archdeacon)
      From GENi

      Mary Beatrice Archdeacon
      Also Known As: "Mary Erchdeken"
      Birthdate: circa 1476 (88)
      Birthplace: Slade, Devon, , England
      Death: Died 1564 in Slade, Devon, , England
      Place of Burial: England, United Kingdom

      Immediate Family:
      Father:
      Thomas Archdeacon
      Mother:
      Sarah Beckman
      Spouse:
      John Cole, of Rill, Esq.
      Children:
      Margaret Cole of Rill
      Thomas Cole, of London

      About Mary Cole (Archdeacon)
      Mary Archdeacon1
      F, #26567, b. circa 1472
      Father Thomas Archdeacon b. c 1446
      Mary Archdeacon married John Cole, son of William Cole and Elizabeth Weston. Mary Archdeacon was born circa 1472 at England.
      Family John Cole b. c 1500
      Child
      Thomas Cole+ b. c 1516
      Citations
      [S74] Brent Ruesch's Research Notes.
      From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p885.htm#i26567

  • Sources 
    1. [S790] Web: Family Search, Ancestral File.

    2. [S767] Web: Family Search, Legacy Source.

    3. [S789] Web: Family Search, Family Tree.

    4. [S792] Web: Family Search, International Genealogical Index.

    5. [S791] Web: Ancestry.com, Family Trees.

    6. [S793] Country Records: USA - And International Marriage Records, 1560-1900.

    7. [S604] Web: Family Search.

    8. [S816] Country Records: ENG - Shropshire Extracted Parish Records.