Warning: fopen(/home2/clickerf/public_html/tfam/genlog.txt): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/clickerf/public_html/tfam/log.php on line 48

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home2/clickerf/public_html/tfam/log.php:48) in /home2/clickerf/public_html/tfam/genlib.php on line 57
de Rouen, Lady Havlive b. 968 Normandy, France d. 27 Feb 1034 Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France

de Rouen, Lady Havlive

Female 968 - 1034  (66 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All

  • Name de Rouen, Havlive  [1
    Title Lady 
    Born 968  Normandy, France Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Gender Female 
    Died 27 Feb 1034  Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Person ID I26018  The Thoma Family
    Last Modified 26 Oct 2017 

    Family Normandy, Robert of I,   b. Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1037 
    Children 
     1. de Lacy, Hugh Ilbert,   b. 1020, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Mar 1051, Normandy, France Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 31 years)  [natural]
     2. d'Évreux, William,   b. 1005, Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Dec 1067, Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years)  [natural]
    Last Modified 26 Oct 2017 
    Family ID F9618  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 968 - Normandy, France Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 27 Feb 1034 - Évreux, Eure, Haute-Normandie, France Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 

  • Notes 

    • Herlève de Rouen
      Also Known As: "Havliva", "Herlève", "Herleva", "Harlive", "Arlette", "Oterleve", "de Rouen NOT de Falaise", "Havlive /de Rouen/"
      Birth:964 Rouen, Seine Maritime, Normandy, France
      Death: Died 1050 in Poiters, France
      Place of Burial: France
      Immediate Family:
      Daughter of Count Guillome De Rouen and Sprote De Senlis
      Wife of Robert d'Evreux, Archbishop of Rouen
      Mother of unnamed daughter D'Evereux; Richard I, Count of Evreux; Agnes / Helève d'Évreux; Rodolphe de Wacy, [Constable]; Ralph d'Évreux and 4 others

  • Sources 
    1. [S789] Web: Family Search, Family Tree.